🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

How the sports market is pricing "Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $151K Liquidity: $99K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Rodrigo Pacheco and Santiago Rodriguez Taverna in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Rodrig…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets