🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin

Sports snapshot for "Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 2 Winner 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $85K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 2 Winner100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

The Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Luka Pavlovic and Ilia Simakin in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'L…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Simakin. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Luka Pavlovic vs Ilia Si… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets