🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

"Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $212K Liquidity: $58K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match76%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia59%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Game Spread +/-4.51%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 Winner0%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to cali: matias soto vs samuel heredia. This market refers to the tennis match between Matias Soto and Samuel Heredia in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Matias Soto' if Matias…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets