🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

SK Rapid vs. TSV Hartberg - More Markets

Sports snapshot for "SK Rapid vs. TSV Hartberg - More Markets" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

SK Rapid (-1.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Volume: $80K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
SK Rapid vs. TSV Hartberg - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
SK Rapid (-1.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
SK Rapid O/U 0.5100%
SK Rapid O/U 1.5100%
SK Rapid O/U 2.5100%
TSV Hartberg O/U 0.5100%
SK Rapid 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SK Rapid 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
TSV Hartberg (-1.5)0%
SK Rapid (-2.5)0%
TSV Hartberg (-2.5)0%
SK Rapid (-3.5)0%
TSV Hartberg (-3.5)0%
SK Rapid (-4.5)0%
TSV Hartberg (-4.5)0%
SK Rapid (-5.5)0%
TSV Hartberg (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
SK Rapid O/U 3.50%
SK Rapid O/U 4.50%
SK Rapid O/U 5.50%
TSV Hartberg O/U 1.50%
TSV Hartberg O/U 2.50%
TSV Hartberg O/U 3.50%
TSV Hartberg O/U 4.50%
TSV Hartberg O/U 5.50%
SK Rapid 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SK Rapid 1st Half O/U 3.50%
TSV Hartberg 1st Half O/U 0.50%
TSV Hartberg 1st Half O/U 1.50%
TSV Hartberg 1st Half O/U 2.50%
TSV Hartberg 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

SK Rapid vs. TSV Hartberg - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Austria Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 16 at 1:30 PM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for SK Rapid vs. TSV Hartberg - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade SK Rapid vs. TSV Hartberg - More Markets on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports