🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Baylor vs. Arizona State

Sports snapshot for "Baylor vs. Arizona State" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Baylor vs. Arizona State 100% Spread -20.5 100% Spread -17.5 100% Spread -16.5 100% Volume: $658K Closes: 4 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Baylor vs. Arizona State

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Baylor vs. Arizona State100%
Spread -20.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
O/U 71.5100%
O/U 73.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
Baylor O/U 20.5100%
Baylor O/U 23.5100%
Baylor O/U 26.5100%
Baylor O/U 29.5100%
Baylor O/U 32.5100%
Baylor 1H O/U 11.5100%
Baylor 1H O/U 13.5100%
Baylor 1H O/U 15.5100%
Arizona State 1H O/U 12.5100%
Baylor 2H O/U 11.5100%
Baylor 2H O/U 13.5100%
Baylor 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Baylor vs. Arizona State: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Baylor vs. Arizona State: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Baylor vs. Arizona State: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Arizona State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Arizona State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Arizona State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Arizona State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Arizona State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Arizona State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Arizona State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Arizona State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Arizona State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Arizona State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Arizona State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Arizona State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Arizona State Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Arizona State Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Arizona State Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Arizona State Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Arizona State Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Baylor vs. Arizona State: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Baylor O/U 2.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 75.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Arizona State O/U 23.50%
Arizona State O/U 26.50%
Arizona State O/U 29.50%
Arizona State O/U 32.50%
Arizona State O/U 35.50%
Arizona State 1H O/U 14.50%
Arizona State 1H O/U 16.50%
Arizona State 2H O/U 12.50%
Arizona State 2H O/U 14.50%
Arizona State 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Arizona State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Arizona State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Arizona State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Arizona State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Arizona State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Arizona State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Baylor vs. Arizona State: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Baylor vs. Arizona State: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
Arizona State O/U 3.50%

Market context

Baylor vs. Arizona State. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-04T02:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Baylor vs. Arizona State at 100% for "Baylor vs. Arizona State".

Baylor vs. Arizona State 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $658K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Baylor vs. Arizona State. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Baylor vs. Arizona State on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports