🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Temple vs. South Florida

How the sports market is pricing "Temple vs. South Florida" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Temple vs. South Florida 100% Spread -3.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Volume: $686K Closes: 3 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Temple vs. South Florida

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Temple vs. South Florida100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Temple Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
South Florida Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Temple Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Temple Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Temple Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
South Florida 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Temple Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
South Florida Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
South Florida Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
South Florida Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Temple vs. South Florida: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 35.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Temple O/U 20.50%
Temple O/U 23.50%
Temple O/U 26.50%
Temple O/U 29.50%
Temple O/U 32.50%
South Florida O/U 23.50%
South Florida O/U 26.50%
South Florida O/U 29.50%
South Florida O/U 32.50%
South Florida O/U 35.50%
Temple 1H O/U 11.50%
Temple 1H O/U 13.50%
Temple 1H O/U 15.50%
South Florida 1H O/U 12.50%
South Florida 1H O/U 14.50%
South Florida 1H O/U 16.50%
Temple 2H O/U 11.50%
Temple 2H O/U 13.50%
Temple 2H O/U 15.50%
South Florida 2H O/U 12.50%
South Florida 2H O/U 14.50%
South Florida 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Temple vs. South Florida: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Temple vs. South Florida: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Temple Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Temple Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Temple vs. South Florida: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
South Florida Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
South Florida Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
South Florida Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Temple Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Temple Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
South Florida Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Temple Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
South Florida Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
South Florida Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Temple Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
South Florida Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
South Florida Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Temple Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Temple Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
South Florida Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Temple 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
South Florida Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
South Florida 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Temple 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
South Florida Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Temple Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Temple Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
South Florida Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Temple Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Temple Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Temple Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Temple Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
South Florida Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Temple Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
South Florida Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Temple Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
South Florida Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
South Florida Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
South Florida Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Temple vs. South Florida: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
Temple vs. South Florida: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
2H Moneyline0%
South Florida O/U 3.50%
Temple O/U 2.50%
1Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Temple vs. South Florida. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-03T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Temple vs. South Florida at 100% for "Temple vs. South Florida".

Temple vs. South Florida 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $686K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Temple vs. South Florida. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Temple vs. South Florida on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports