🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Texas Tech vs. Colorado

"Texas Tech vs. Colorado" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

Texas Tech vs. Colorado 100% Spread -20.5 100% Spread -17.5 100% Spread -16.5 100% Volume: $767K Closes: 3 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Texas Tech vs. Colorado

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Texas Tech vs. Colorado100%
Spread -20.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
Texas Tech O/U 20.5100%
Texas Tech O/U 23.5100%
Texas Tech O/U 26.5100%
Texas Tech 2H O/U 11.5100%
Texas Tech 2H O/U 13.5100%
Texas Tech 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Pick-Six Scored100%
Texas Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Colorado Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Colorado Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Colorado Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Colorado Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Texas Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Texas Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Texas Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Colorado Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Texas Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Texas Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Texas Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Texas Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Texas Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Texas Tech Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Colorado Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Colorado Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Colorado Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Colorado Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Colorado Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Texas Tech vs. Colorado: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Texas Tech vs. Colorado: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
2H Spread -9.5100%
2H Spread -7.5100%
2H Spread -6.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Texas Tech O/U 29.50%
Texas Tech O/U 32.50%
Colorado O/U 23.50%
Colorado O/U 26.50%
Colorado O/U 29.50%
Colorado O/U 32.50%
Colorado O/U 35.50%
Texas Tech 1H O/U 11.50%
Texas Tech 1H O/U 13.50%
Texas Tech 1H O/U 15.50%
Colorado 1H O/U 12.50%
Colorado 1H O/U 14.50%
Colorado 1H O/U 16.50%
Colorado 2H O/U 12.50%
Colorado 2H O/U 14.50%
Colorado 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Texas Tech vs. Colorado: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Texas Tech vs. Colorado: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Texas Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Texas Tech vs. Colorado: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Texas Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Colorado Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Texas Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Colorado Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Texas Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Texas Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Colorado Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Colorado Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Colorado Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Colorado Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Texas Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Texas Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Texas Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Colorado Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Colorado 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Colorado 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Colorado Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Colorado Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Colorado Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Texas Tech Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Texas Tech Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Texas Tech Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Texas Tech Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Texas Tech Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Colorado Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Texas Tech vs. Colorado: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -11.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -8.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Texas Tech O/U 3.50%
Colorado O/U 2.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Texas Tech vs. Colorado. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-03T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Texas Tech vs. Colorado at 100% for "Texas Tech vs. Colorado".

Texas Tech vs. Colorado 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $767K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Texas Tech vs. Colorado. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Texas Tech vs. Colorado on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports