🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Shanghai Haigang FC vs. Chengdu Rongcheng FC - More Markets

"Shanghai Haigang FC vs. Chengdu Rongcheng FC - More Markets" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

Shanghai Haigang FC (-1.5) 100% Shanghai Haigang FC (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $118K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Shanghai Haigang FC vs. Chengdu Rongcheng FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Shanghai Haigang FC (-1.5)100%
Shanghai Haigang FC (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Shanghai Haigang FC O/U 0.5100%
Shanghai Haigang FC O/U 1.5100%
Shanghai Haigang FC O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Shanghai Haigang FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Shanghai Haigang FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Shanghai Haigang FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC (-1.5)0%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC (-2.5)0%
Shanghai Haigang FC (-3.5)0%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC (-3.5)0%
Shanghai Haigang FC (-4.5)0%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC (-4.5)0%
Shanghai Haigang FC (-5.5)0%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 0.50%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC O/U 3.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC O/U 4.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC O/U 5.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC O/U 0.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC O/U 1.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC O/U 2.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC O/U 3.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC O/U 4.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC O/U 5.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Shanghai Haigang FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Chengdu Rongcheng FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Shanghai Haigang FC vs. Chengdu Rongcheng FC - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Chinese Super League game, scheduled for October 18 at 8:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Shanghai Haigang FC vs. Chengdu Rongcheng FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Shanghai Haigang FC vs. Chengdu Rongcheng FC - More … on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports