🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Sports snapshot for "Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Game 2 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Ends in Daytime 90% Ends in Daytime 53% Volume: $188K Liquidity: $92K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 2 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Ends in Daytime90%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Beat Roshan53%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Both Teams Beat Roshan48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Any Player Rampage25%
Any Player Rampage25%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Game 1 Winner0%
Match Winner0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the Dota 2 Lower Bracket Quarterfinal 2 match between Stray Team and Stariy bog Team in the 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 11:00 A…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win S… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →