🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

"Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5 100% Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 4.5 100% Team to Take First Corner 100% Total Corners: O/U 7.5 99% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $20K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 4.5100%
Team to Take First Corner100%
Total Corners: O/U 7.599%
Total Corners: O/U 8.599%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.599%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.599%
Total Corners: O/U 10.579%
Total Corners: O/U 9.577%
Total Corners: O/U 11.567%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 5.557%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 2.555%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 3.555%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 2.554%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 3.554%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 4.552%
Total Corners: O/U 13.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.550%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.550%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Total Corners: Odd or Even50%
Total Corners: O/U 12.549%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Everton FC and Chelsea FC, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 7:30 AM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets