🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno

How the sports market is pricing "Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $193K Liquidity: $266K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 22.5100%
Completed Match52%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Match O/U 23.550%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Game Spread +/-3.550%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno24%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 Winner0%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, cali: hernan casanova vs gonzalo bueno stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Hernan Casanova and Gonzalo Bueno in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to …

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Cali: Hernan Casanova vs Gonzalo Bueno on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets