🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov

How the sports market is pricing "Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $190K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Game Spread +/-2.5100%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov0%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 21.50%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 22.50%
Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, almaty open: rei sakamoto vs karen khachanov stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Rei Sakamoto and Karen Khachanov in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolv…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Rei Sakamoto vs Karen Khachanov on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets