🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ball State vs. Bowling Green

"Ball State vs. Bowling Green" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% O/U 39.5 100% O/U 41.5 100% Volume: $120K Liquidity: $157K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ball State vs. Bowling Green

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
O/U 51.595%
Spread -0.560%
Ball State O/U 23.556%
Bowling Green O/U 26.556%
Ball State O/U 20.555%
2H O/U 21.553%
2H O/U 24.553%
2H O/U 27.553%
4Q O/U 7.553%
4Q O/U 10.553%
4Q O/U 13.553%
4Q O/U 16.553%
4Q O/U 19.553%
Bowling Green O/U 23.553%
Ball State 2H O/U 11.553%
Ball State 2H O/U 13.553%
Bowling Green 2H O/U 12.553%
2Q Spread -0.553%
2Q Spread -2.553%
3Q Spread -1.553%
3Q Moneyline53%
Bowling Green Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
O/U 49.550%
O/U 53.550%
O/U 55.550%
O/U 59.550%
O/U 61.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Ball State O/U 26.550%
Ball State O/U 29.550%
Ball State O/U 32.550%
Bowling Green O/U 29.550%
Bowling Green O/U 32.550%
Bowling Green O/U 35.550%
Ball State 2H O/U 15.550%
Bowling Green 2H O/U 14.550%
Bowling Green 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q150%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Bowling Green Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Ball State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Ball State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Ball State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Bowling Green Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Bowling Green Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Bowling Green Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Ball State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Ball State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Bowling Green Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Ball State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Ball State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Ball State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Ball State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Bowling Green Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Bowling Green Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Bowling Green Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Ball State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Ball State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Ball State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Bowling Green Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Bowling Green Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Bowling Green Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Ball State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Ball State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Bowling Green 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Bowling Green 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Ball State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Ball State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Bowling Green Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Bowling Green Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Bowling Green Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Ball State Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Ball State Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Ball State Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Bowling Green Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Bowling Green Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Bowling Green Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Ball State Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Ball State Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Ball State Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Bowling Green Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Bowling Green Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Bowling Green Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -4.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Ball State O/U 2.550%
Bowling Green O/U 3.550%
1H Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Ball State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.549%
Spread -1.547%
2Q O/U 19.547%
3Q O/U 7.547%
3Q O/U 16.547%
2Q Spread -5.547%
3Q Spread -0.547%
3Q Spread -1.547%
3Q Spread -2.547%
3Q Spread -3.547%
Spread -2.546%
Spread -10.546%
O/U 65.546%
O/U 67.546%
O/U 63.544%
Spread -5.543%
O/U 57.543%
Spread -3.542%
Spread -6.541%
Spread -4.540%
Spread -5.535%
Spread -13.534%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green27%
Spread -4.526%
Spread -6.522%
Spread -2.522%
Spread -1.521%
Spread -10.520%
Spread -7.519%
Spread -13.517%
Spread -3.517%
Spread -7.514%
1H O/U 33.512%
1H Spread -4.512%
Spread -14.54%
Spread -14.52%
Spread -16.51%
Spread -17.51%
Spread -20.51%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
Ball State 1H O/U 11.50%
Ball State 1H O/U 13.50%
Ball State 1H O/U 15.50%
Bowling Green 1H O/U 12.50%
Bowling Green 1H O/U 14.50%
Bowling Green 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Ball State vs. Bowling Green. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 27% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T16:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "Ball State vs. Bowling Green".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $120K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Ball State vs. Bowling Green. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Ball State vs. Bowling Green on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports