🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Duke vs. Virginia

Sports snapshot for "Duke vs. Virginia" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

1Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q O/U 10.5 100% 1Q O/U 13.5 100% Virginia 1H O/U 12.5 100% Volume: $556K Liquidity: $1.1M Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Duke vs. Virginia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
Virginia 1H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H90%
O/U 35.581%
Spread -0.580%
O/U 37.571%
4Q O/U 7.570%
3Q O/U 7.569%
Spread -1.565%
Spread -2.563%
O/U 39.562%
O/U 41.562%
Spread -0.561%
4Q O/U 10.555%
O/U 43.553%
Virginia 2H O/U 14.551%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 19.551%
O/U 65.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Duke O/U 32.550%
Virginia O/U 23.550%
Virginia O/U 26.550%
Virginia O/U 29.550%
Virginia O/U 32.550%
Virginia O/U 35.550%
Duke 2H O/U 11.550%
Duke 2H O/U 13.550%
Duke 2H O/U 15.550%
Virginia 2H O/U 12.550%
Virginia 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Duke Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Virginia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Virginia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Duke Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Duke Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Virginia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Duke Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Virginia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Duke 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Virginia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Duke Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Virginia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Duke Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Virginia Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Duke Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Virginia Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Duke vs. Virginia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Duke O/U 2.550%
Virginia O/U 2.550%
1Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -3.549%
Spread -4.548%
Spread -5.546%
4Q O/U 13.544%
Duke O/U 20.541%
Spread -6.540%
3Q O/U 10.539%
O/U 45.538%
4Q Spread -1.538%
2H Spread -2.535%
4Q Spread -2.535%
Duke vs. Virginia34%
O/U 47.533%
Duke O/U 23.533%
Spread -7.532%
4Q O/U 16.531%
3Q Spread -3.531%
2H Spread -3.530%
4Q Spread -3.530%
Spread -1.529%
Spread -2.528%
O/U 49.528%
2H O/U 27.528%
3Q Spread -3.527%
Spread -8.526%
3Q O/U 13.526%
Spread -3.523%
2H O/U 30.523%
3Q O/U 16.523%
O/U 51.522%
4Q O/U 19.522%
Spread -10.520%
Duke O/U 26.520%
Duke O/U 29.520%
O/U 53.518%
Spread -13.516%
Spread -5.514%
Spread -4.514%
O/U 55.514%
Spread -6.513%
Spread -14.513%
O/U 57.512%
Spread -16.511%
O/U 59.511%
Spread -7.510%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q210%
Spread -8.59%
3Q O/U 19.58%
Spread -10.56%
Spread -17.56%
O/U 61.56%
O/U 63.56%
Spread -13.55%
Spread -20.54%
Spread -14.54%
Spread -20.54%
O/U 67.54%
Spread -17.53%
Spread -16.53%
O/U 69.53%
O/U 71.53%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
Duke 1H O/U 11.50%
Duke 1H O/U 13.50%
Duke 1H O/U 15.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 14.50%
Virginia 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Duke vs. Virginia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 34% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-23T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "Duke vs. Virginia".

1Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $556K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Duke vs. Virginia. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Duke vs. Virginia on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports