🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Florida Atlantic vs. Army

Sports snapshot for "Florida Atlantic vs. Army" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% 1H O/U 27.5 100% 1H O/U 33.5 100% Volume: $539K Liquidity: $454K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florida Atlantic vs. Army

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
O/U 35.598%
O/U 37.598%
O/U 39.598%
O/U 41.598%
O/U 47.597%
O/U 49.596%
O/U 51.596%
O/U 53.594%
Army O/U 29.592%
O/U 55.591%
1H Spread -1.590%
O/U 57.589%
Florida Atlantic O/U 20.589%
Spread -0.588%
Army O/U 23.584%
Spread -1.583%
O/U 59.583%
Spread -2.580%
Florida Atlantic O/U 23.580%
O/U 61.577%
1H O/U 30.575%
Spread -3.572%
O/U 63.572%
Spread -4.570%
Spread -5.569%
O/U 65.569%
O/U 67.568%
Spread -6.566%
O/U 69.562%
Spread -7.557%
Spread -8.555%
Spread -0.554%
1Q O/U 16.553%
Florida Atlantic 1H O/U 11.553%
Florida Atlantic 1H O/U 13.553%
Army 1H O/U 12.553%
Army 1H O/U 14.553%
Army 1H O/U 16.553%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q153%
O/U 43.551%
O/U 71.551%
Florida Atlantic 1H O/U 15.551%
4Q Spread -0.551%
Spread -20.550%
O/U 45.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
2Q O/U 7.550%
2Q O/U 10.550%
2Q O/U 13.550%
2Q O/U 16.550%
2Q O/U 19.550%
3Q O/U 7.550%
3Q O/U 10.550%
3Q O/U 13.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
4Q O/U 19.550%
Florida Atlantic O/U 26.550%
Florida Atlantic O/U 29.550%
Florida Atlantic O/U 32.550%
Army O/U 26.550%
Army O/U 32.550%
Army O/U 35.550%
Florida Atlantic 2H O/U 11.550%
Florida Atlantic 2H O/U 13.550%
Florida Atlantic 2H O/U 15.550%
Army 2H O/U 12.550%
Army 2H O/U 14.550%
Army 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q250%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Florida Atlantic vs. Army: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Florida Atlantic vs. Army: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Florida Atlantic vs. Army: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Army Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Army Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Army Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Army Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Army Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Army Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Army Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Army Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Army Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Army Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Army Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Florida Atlantic 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Army 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Florida Atlantic Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Army 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Florida Atlantic Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Army Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Florida Atlantic Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Army Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Army Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Florida Atlantic Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Army Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Army Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Army Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Florida Atlantic Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Florida Atlantic Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Florida Atlantic Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Army Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Army Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Army Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Florida Atlantic vs. Army: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Florida Atlantic vs. Army: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Florida Atlantic vs. Army: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
1H Spread -3.550%
1H Spread -1.550%
1H Spread -0.550%
1H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -0.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -2.550%
2Q Spread -3.550%
2Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -2.550%
3Q Spread -3.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Florida Atlantic O/U 3.550%
Army O/U 3.550%
1H Moneyline50%
1Q Moneyline50%
2Q Moneyline50%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Army Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.549%
Florida Atlantic 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.549%
1H Spread -3.549%
Spread -10.547%
1Q Spread -3.547%
1Q Spread -1.547%
O/U 73.546%
Spread -13.540%
Spread -14.535%
O/U 75.534%
Spread -16.531%
Spread -17.526%
Spread -20.520%
Florida Atlantic vs. Army16%
Spread -1.515%
Spread -2.514%
Spread -3.512%
Spread -4.510%
Spread -5.58%
Spread -6.57%
Spread -8.56%
Spread -7.56%
Spread -17.53%
Spread -16.53%
Spread -14.53%
Spread -13.53%
Spread -10.53%
1Q Spread -0.51%
1Q Spread -0.51%
1Q Spread -1.51%
1Q Spread -3.51%

Market context

Florida Atlantic vs. Army. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 16% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T16:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1H O/U 21.5 at 100% for "Florida Atlantic vs. Army".

1H O/U 21.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $539K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Florida Atlantic vs. Army. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Florida Atlantic vs. Army on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports