🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Kansas vs. Kansas State

"Kansas vs. Kansas State" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% O/U 39.5 100% O/U 41.5 100% Volume: $239K Liquidity: $209K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Kansas vs. Kansas State

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
Kansas State O/U 23.5100%
Kansas 1H O/U 11.5100%
Kansas 1H O/U 13.5100%
Kansas 1H O/U 15.5100%
Kansas State 1H O/U 12.5100%
Kansas State 1H O/U 14.5100%
Kansas State 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
1H O/U 27.588%
O/U 57.584%
4Q O/U 7.584%
Spread -1.580%
Spread -0.578%
O/U 59.577%
4Q O/U 10.576%
O/U 61.571%
Spread -2.563%
4Q O/U 16.562%
4Q O/U 13.561%
Spread -3.557%
Spread -0.554%
Kansas State O/U 29.554%
Spread -4.553%
O/U 49.553%
3Q O/U 7.553%
3Q O/U 10.553%
3Q O/U 13.553%
Kansas O/U 20.553%
Kansas O/U 23.553%
Kansas State O/U 26.553%
Kansas State 2H O/U 12.553%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q353%
2Q Spread -3.553%
Spread -6.551%
O/U 63.551%
2H O/U 27.551%
Kansas Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.551%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -8.550%
O/U 67.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Kansas O/U 26.550%
Kansas O/U 29.550%
Kansas O/U 32.550%
Kansas State O/U 32.550%
Kansas State O/U 35.550%
Kansas 2H O/U 11.550%
Kansas 2H O/U 13.550%
Kansas 2H O/U 15.550%
Kansas State 2H O/U 14.550%
Kansas State 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Kansas Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Kansas Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Kansas Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Kansas Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Kansas Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Kansas Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Kansas Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Kansas Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Kansas Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Kansas Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Kansas Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Kansas 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Kansas Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Kansas Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Kansas Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Kansas Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Kansas Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Kansas Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Kansas Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Kansas Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Kansas vs. Kansas State: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Kansas O/U 3.550%
Kansas State O/U 3.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -5.549%
O/U 65.548%
3Q O/U 16.547%
3Q Spread -1.547%
3Q Spread -0.547%
3Q Spread -1.547%
3Q Spread -2.547%
3Q Spread -3.547%
3Q Spread -5.547%
1H Moneyline47%
Spread -7.546%
4Q O/U 19.544%
Spread -13.538%
Spread -17.538%
O/U 69.527%
1H Spread -5.525%
O/U 73.524%
Kansas vs. Kansas State21%
O/U 71.519%
Spread -1.515%
Spread -10.514%
Spread -2.511%
Spread -14.511%
Spread -3.510%
Spread -16.510%
Spread -4.58%
Spread -5.57%
Spread -20.57%
Spread -6.55%
Spread -20.54%
Spread -16.54%
Spread -7.54%
Spread -10.53%
Spread -17.52%
Spread -14.52%
Spread -13.52%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Kansas vs. Kansas State. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 21% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T16:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "Kansas vs. Kansas State".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $239K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Kansas vs. Kansas State. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Kansas vs. Kansas State on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports