🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

"Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

Game 1 Winner 100% Any Player Ultra Kill 100% Ends in Daytime 91% O/U 2.5 Games 82% Volume: $303K Liquidity: $1.0M Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Any Player Ultra Kill100%
Ends in Daytime91%
O/U 2.5 Games82%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Match Winner48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks43%
Game 2 Winner18%
Game Handicap: Bot$ (-1.5) vs Dawn Bulls (+1.5)18%
Both Teams Beat Roshan9%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Rampage0%
Game Handicap: DB (-1.5) vs TheBot$ (+1.5)0%

Market context

The Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between TheBot$ and Dawn Bulls in the EPL Masters Group B, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "TheBot

quot; if TheB…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Dota 2: TheBot$ vs Dawn Bulls (BO3) - EPL Masters Gr… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →