🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

How the sports market is pricing "Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Game 1 Winner 100% Ends in Daytime 91% O/U 2.5 Games 72% Match Winner 55% Volume: $265K Liquidity: $539K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Ends in Daytime91%
O/U 2.5 Games72%
Match Winner55%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Game Handicap: ICxI (-1.5) vs HULIGANI (+1.5)43%
Game 2 Winner37%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Any Player Ultra Kill10%
Any Player Rampage10%
Game Handicap: HULIGANI (-1.5) vs Inner Circle (+1.5)0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to dota 2: inner circle vs huligani (bo3) - epl masters group a. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Inner Circle and HULIGANI in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will resolve to "Inner Circle"…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Dota 2: Inner Circle vs HULIGANI (BO3) - EPL Masters… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →