🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns

Sports snapshot for "Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns 100% Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $280K Liquidity: $161K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Game Spread +/-1.565%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Match O/U 23.545%
Completed Match0%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

The Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Katerina Siniakova and Peyton Stearns in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ka…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Stearns. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Katerina Siniakova vs Peyton Ste… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets