🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

How the sports market is pricing "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Club Atlético de Madrid 56% Draw 32% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 13% Volume: $522K Liquidity: $433K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
56% 44% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
56% 44% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Club Atlético de Madrid56%
Draw32%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona13%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, rcd espanyol de barcelona vs. club atlético de madrid stands at 56% likelihood according to current market consensus. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 17, 2026 between RCD Espanyol de Barcelona and Club Atlético de Madrid.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Club Atlético de Madrid at 56% for "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid".

Club Atlético de Madrid 56% Other 44%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $522K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports