🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Parma Calcio 1913 vs. Torino FC - More Markets

Sports snapshot for "Parma Calcio 1913 vs. Torino FC - More Markets" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Torino FC (-1.5) 100% Torino FC (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $783K Liquidity: $1.1M Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Parma Calcio 1913 vs. Torino FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Torino FC (-1.5)100%
Torino FC (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Torino FC O/U 0.5100%
Torino FC O/U 1.5100%
Torino FC O/U 2.5100%
Torino FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Torino FC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Torino FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Torino FC 1st Half (-1.5)100%
Parma Calcio 1913 (-1.5)0%
Parma Calcio 1913 (-2.5)0%
Parma Calcio 1913 (-3.5)0%
Torino FC (-3.5)0%
Parma Calcio 1913 (-4.5)0%
Torino FC (-4.5)0%
Parma Calcio 1913 (-5.5)0%
Torino FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 O/U 0.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 O/U 1.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 O/U 2.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 O/U 3.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 O/U 4.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 O/U 5.50%
Torino FC O/U 3.50%
Torino FC O/U 4.50%
Torino FC O/U 5.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Torino FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Torino FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Torino FC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Torino FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Torino FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Parma Calcio 1913 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Parma Calcio 1913 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Torino FC 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Torino FC 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Torino FC 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Parma Calcio 1913 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Parma Calcio 1913 2nd Half (-1.5)0%

Market context

Parma Calcio 1913 vs. Torino FC - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Serie A game, scheduled for October 19 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Parma Calcio 1913 vs. Torino FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade Parma Calcio 1913 vs. Torino FC - More Markets on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports