🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets

"Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $404K Liquidity: $771K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Lille OSC O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC O/U 1.5100%
Galatasaray SK O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 3.586%
2nd Half O/U 0.571%
2nd Half O/U 1.567%
Galatasaray SK O/U 1.565%
Lille OSC O/U 2.557%
O/U 4.556%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 2.550%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Lille OSC (-4.5)48%
Lille OSC (-5.5)48%
Galatasaray SK (-5.5)48%
Galatasaray SK (-4.5)45%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 1.545%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half37%
2nd Half O/U 2.534%
Lille OSC (-1.5)30%
O/U 5.528%
Galatasaray SK O/U 2.527%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 2.525%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 3.524%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 3.524%
2nd Half O/U 3.522%
Lille OSC O/U 3.521%
2nd Half O/U 4.520%
1st Half O/U 3.517%
Galatasaray SK O/U 5.514%
O/U 6.511%
Lille OSC (-2.5)10%
1st Half O/U 4.510%
Galatasaray SK O/U 3.57%
Lille OSC O/U 4.55%
Galatasaray SK (-1.5)4%
Lille OSC (-3.5)3%
O/U 7.53%
Galatasaray SK (-2.5)1%
O/U 8.51%
Lille OSC O/U 5.51%
Galatasaray SK O/U 4.51%
Galatasaray SK (-3.5)0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to lille osc vs. galatasaray sk - more markets. More markets for the UEFA Champions League game, scheduled for October 21 at 12:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports