🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais

Sports snapshot for "TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 49% Olympique Lyonnais 28% Draw 24% Volume: $92K Liquidity: $615K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
49% 51% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
49% 51% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim49%
Olympique Lyonnais28%
Draw24%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 49% probability to tsg 1899 hoffenheim vs. olympique lyonnais. This event is for the upcoming UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for Thursday, October 22, 2026 between TSG 1899 Hoffenheim and Olympique Lyonnais.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices TSG 1899 Hoffenheim at 49% for "TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais".

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 49% Other 51%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $92K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Olympique Lyonnais on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports