🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Sports snapshot for "Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $204K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to almaty open, qualification: taro daniel vs nikoloz basilashvili. This market refers to the tennis match between Taro Daniel and Nikoloz Basilashvili in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz Basilashvili. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Taro Daniel vs Nikoloz B… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets