🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi

Sports snapshot for "Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 Winner 62% Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi 56% Completed Match 53% Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Match O/U 21.5 53% Volume: $94K Liquidity: $156K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
62% 38% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
62% 38% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 Winner62%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi56%
Completed Match53%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Match O/U 21.553%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 Winner50%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 O/U 8.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 O/U 9.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 1 O/U 10.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Game Spread +/-1.550%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Match O/U 22.548%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Total Sets: O/U 2.539%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Match O/U 23.525%
Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi Set Handicap +/-1.524%

Market context

Market consensus: 62% chance of mallorca: ariana geerlings vs francesca curmi. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Ariana Geerlings and Francesca Curmi in the Mallorca, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resol…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Mallorca: Ariana Geerlings vs Francesca Curmi on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets