🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You

How the sports market is pricing "Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 1 Winner 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $177K Liquidity: $41K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 1 Winner100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Game Spread +/-5.549%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You8%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

The Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Dayana Yastremska and Xiaodi You in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs Xiaodi You. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Dayana Yastremska vs … on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets