🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry

"Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $118K Liquidity: $197K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Total Sets: O/U 2.595%
Completed Match53%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Game Spread +/-0.550%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry43%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set 2 Winner6%
Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Mattia Bellucci and Tomas Etcheverry in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Mattia Bel…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Mattia Bellucci vs Tomas Etcheverry on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets