🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Sports snapshot for "Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Roger Pascual Ferra and Duncan Chan in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets