🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Auburn vs. Tennessee

"Auburn vs. Tennessee" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $1.0M Closes: 3 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Auburn vs. Tennessee

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Tennessee O/U 23.5100%
Tennessee 2H O/U 12.5100%
Tennessee 2H O/U 14.5100%
Tennessee 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tennessee Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Tennessee Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tennessee Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Tennessee Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Auburn vs. Tennessee: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -7.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Auburn vs. Tennessee0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Auburn O/U 20.50%
Auburn O/U 23.50%
Auburn O/U 26.50%
Auburn O/U 29.50%
Auburn O/U 32.50%
Tennessee O/U 26.50%
Tennessee O/U 29.50%
Tennessee O/U 32.50%
Tennessee O/U 35.50%
Auburn 1H O/U 11.50%
Auburn 1H O/U 13.50%
Auburn 1H O/U 15.50%
Tennessee 1H O/U 12.50%
Tennessee 1H O/U 14.50%
Tennessee 1H O/U 16.50%
Auburn 2H O/U 11.50%
Auburn 2H O/U 13.50%
Auburn 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Auburn vs. Tennessee: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Auburn vs. Tennessee: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Auburn vs. Tennessee: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tennessee Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tennessee Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Tennessee Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tennessee Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Tennessee Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Tennessee Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Tennessee Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Tennessee Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tennessee Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tennessee 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tennessee 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Tennessee Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tennessee Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tennessee Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Tennessee Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Tennessee Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Tennessee Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Tennessee Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Tennessee Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Auburn vs. Tennessee: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Auburn vs. Tennessee: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2H Moneyline0%
Auburn O/U 2.50%
Tennessee O/U 3.50%
3Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, auburn vs. tennessee stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between Auburn and Tennessee, scheduled for October 3 at 3:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Auburn" if Auburn win the game. This market w…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Auburn vs. Tennessee".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.0M.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Auburn vs. Tennessee. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Auburn vs. Tennessee on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports