🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor

"European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $271K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Match O/U 22.587%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Match O/U 23.580%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Game Spread +/-1.563%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 2 Winner53%
Completed Match52%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Total Sets: O/U 2.552%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 2 O/U 8.550%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 2 O/U 9.550%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 2 O/U 10.550%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set Handicap +/-1.547%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor25%
European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, european open: mariano navone vs tallon griekspoor stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Mariano Navone and Tallon Griekspoor in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 7:00AM ET. This market will …

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade European Open: Mariano Navone vs Tallon Griekspoor on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets