🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Urawa Red Diamonds vs. JEF United Ichihara Chiba - More Markets

"Urawa Red Diamonds vs. JEF United Ichihara Chiba - More Markets" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $184K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Urawa Red Diamonds vs. JEF United Ichihara Chiba - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Urawa Red Diamonds O/U 0.5100%
Urawa Red Diamonds O/U 1.5100%
Urawa Red Diamonds O/U 2.5100%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba O/U 0.5100%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba O/U 1.5100%
Urawa Red Diamonds 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Urawa Red Diamonds (-1.5)0%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (-1.5)0%
Urawa Red Diamonds (-2.5)0%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (-2.5)0%
Urawa Red Diamonds (-3.5)0%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (-3.5)0%
Urawa Red Diamonds (-4.5)0%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (-4.5)0%
Urawa Red Diamonds (-5.5)0%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba (-5.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Urawa Red Diamonds O/U 3.50%
Urawa Red Diamonds O/U 4.50%
Urawa Red Diamonds O/U 5.50%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba O/U 2.50%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba O/U 3.50%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba O/U 4.50%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba O/U 5.50%
Urawa Red Diamonds 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Urawa Red Diamonds 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Urawa Red Diamonds 1st Half O/U 3.50%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba 1st Half O/U 1.50%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba 1st Half O/U 2.50%
JEF United Ichihara Chiba 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, urawa red diamonds vs. jef united ichihara chiba - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Japan J. League game, scheduled for October 21 at 6:30 AM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Urawa Red Diamonds vs. JEF United Ichihara Chiba - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Urawa Red Diamonds vs. JEF United Ichihara Chiba - M… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports