🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider

How the sports market is pricing "Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $728K Liquidity: $1.2M Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider0%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open: alexandra eala vs diana shnaider. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Alexandra Eala and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets