🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Texas State vs. San Diego State

How the sports market is pricing "Texas State vs. San Diego State" right now — live quote plus platform comparison.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% Volume: $919K Closes: 4 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Texas State vs. San Diego State

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
Texas State O/U 20.5100%
Texas State O/U 23.5100%
Texas State O/U 26.5100%
San Diego State O/U 23.5100%
San Diego State O/U 26.5100%
San Diego State O/U 29.5100%
Texas State 1H O/U 11.5100%
Texas State 1H O/U 13.5100%
Texas State 1H O/U 15.5100%
Texas State 2H O/U 11.5100%
San Diego State 2H O/U 12.5100%
San Diego State 2H O/U 14.5100%
San Diego State 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown100%
Pick-Six Scored100%
Texas State vs. San Diego State: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Texas State vs. San Diego State: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Texas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Texas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Texas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Texas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Texas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Texas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Texas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Texas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Texas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
San Diego State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Texas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Texas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Texas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
San Diego State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Texas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Texas State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Texas State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
San Diego State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Texas State Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Texas State Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Texas State Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
San Diego State Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Texas State Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Texas State Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Texas State Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Texas State vs. San Diego State: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Texas State vs. San Diego State: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
San Diego State O/U 3.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
San Diego State O/U 2.5100%
Texas State vs. San Diego State0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Texas State O/U 29.50%
Texas State O/U 32.50%
San Diego State O/U 32.50%
San Diego State O/U 35.50%
San Diego State 1H O/U 12.50%
San Diego State 1H O/U 14.50%
San Diego State 1H O/U 16.50%
Texas State 2H O/U 13.50%
Texas State 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Texas State vs. San Diego State: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
San Diego State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
San Diego State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
San Diego State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
San Diego State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
San Diego State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
San Diego State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
San Diego State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Texas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Texas State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
San Diego State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Diego State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
San Diego State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
San Diego State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
San Diego State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
San Diego State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
San Diego State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Texas State vs. San Diego State: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
2H Moneyline0%
Texas State O/U 3.50%
3Q Moneyline0%
Texas State O/U 4.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Texas State vs. San Diego State. In the upcoming college football game between Texas State and San Diego State, scheduled for October 3 at 10:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Texas State" if Texas State win the game. This market…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Texas State vs. San Diego State".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $919K.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Texas State vs. San Diego State. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade Texas State vs. San Diego State on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports