🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

KKS Lech Poznań vs. Sunderland AFC - More Markets

Sports snapshot for "KKS Lech Poznań vs. Sunderland AFC - More Markets" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $1.2M Liquidity: $332K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
KKS Lech Poznań vs. Sunderland AFC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
KKS Lech Poznań O/U 0.5100%
Sunderland AFC O/U 0.5100%
Sunderland AFC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
KKS Lech Poznań 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 2.556%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
KKS Lech Poznań (-3.5)50%
KKS Lech Poznań (-4.5)50%
KKS Lech Poznań (-5.5)50%
2nd Half O/U 1.550%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
KKS Lech Poznań 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
KKS Lech Poznań 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
KKS Lech Poznań 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Sunderland AFC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Sunderland AFC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Sunderland AFC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Sunderland AFC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Sunderland AFC (-5.5)49%
Sunderland AFC (-4.5)48%
Sunderland AFC O/U 1.544%
O/U 8.533%
KKS Lech Poznań O/U 1.530%
KKS Lech Poznań O/U 3.524%
KKS Lech Poznań O/U 4.524%
KKS Lech Poznań O/U 5.524%
O/U 3.519%
Sunderland AFC O/U 2.517%
Sunderland AFC O/U 4.516%
Sunderland AFC O/U 5.516%
Sunderland AFC O/U 3.514%
KKS Lech Poznań O/U 2.59%
Sunderland AFC (-1.5)8%
O/U 4.55%
KKS Lech Poznań (-1.5)3%
Sunderland AFC (-2.5)2%
Sunderland AFC (-3.5)2%
KKS Lech Poznań (-2.5)1%
O/U 5.51%
O/U 6.51%
O/U 7.51%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
KKS Lech Poznań 1st Half O/U 0.50%
KKS Lech Poznań 1st Half O/U 1.50%
KKS Lech Poznań 1st Half O/U 2.50%
KKS Lech Poznań 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Sunderland AFC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Sunderland AFC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Sunderland AFC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to kks lech poznań vs. sunderland afc - more markets. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 12:45 PM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for KKS Lech Poznań vs. Sunderland AFC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade KKS Lech Poznań vs. Sunderland AFC - More Markets on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports