🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogSee live odds →

Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets

"Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets" — live sports odds and platform comparison.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $142K Liquidity: $626K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via March Madness Predictions) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle See live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain See live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD See live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR See live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) See live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 0.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 1.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 2.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-1.5)94%
O/U 3.587%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-2.5)80%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 3.572%
O/U 4.558%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-3.5)51%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
Lillestrøm SK (-5.5)50%
Both Teams to Score50%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 0.550%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 0.550%
2nd Half O/U 1.550%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Lillestrøm SK (-4.5)49%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 4.536%
O/U 5.530%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-5.5)28%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-4.5)21%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 4.519%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 3.517%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 1.516%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 5.514%
O/U 6.512%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 2.512%
O/U 7.54%
O/U 8.51%
Both Teams to Score in First Half1%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 0.51%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 1.51%
Lillestrøm SK (-1.5)0%
Lillestrøm SK (-2.5)0%
Lillestrøm SK (-3.5)0%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Mar… on March Madness Predictions

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports